List of Chapters

General Grand Chapter

Albion Chapter No. 237
3rd Monday, 6:00 pm
28 N 8th Street, Albion, IL 62806
HP Kent A Reid
2054Woodbridge Road, Albion, IL 62806
(618) 445-2275 kentreid@farmcreditIL.com
Sec Leonard E Stoecker
201 Ellis Lane, Albion, IL 62806
(618) 445-3017 stoecker1@frontier.com

Andrew D Webb Chapter No. 160
4th Thursday, 7:00 pm
124 North 10th Street, Mt Vernon, IL 62864
HP Joseph L. Pieron
1907 Esther Lane, Centralia, IL 62801
(618) 532-6253 jpieron@sbcglobal.net
Sec Michael D Staley
1408 N 17th Street, Mt Vernon, IL 62864-3229
(618) 731-5181 mikedstaley1954@gmail.com

Aurora Chapter No. 22
2nd Wednesday of Jan, Apr, Jul, Oct, 7:00 pm
710 N Highland Avenue, Aurora, IL 60506
HP Douglas H. Keppy
199 Calkins Drive, Sugar Grove, IL 60554
(815) 257-8970 doug.keppy@gmail.com
Sec R Bruce Johnston
2301 Griswold Springs Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548
(630) 360-6406 rbjohnston52@gmail.com

Belleville Chapter No. 106
3rd Thursday every odd numbered month, 7:00 pm
225 East A Street, Belleville, IL 62220
HP James M. Rubush
413 Fairwood Hills Road, O’Fallon, IL 62269
(219) 689-9545 jimrubush@hotmail.com
Sec Billy McIntyre
10980 Shawneetown Trail, Steelville, IL 6270
(618) 615-1426 Billymcintyre70@gmail.com

Bement Chapter No. 65
2nd Monday, 8:30 pm
115 E Bodman Street, Bement, IL 61813
HP Joe Buchanan
232 East Petit, Bement, IL 61813
(217) 621-5818 joebuchanan84@gmail.com
Sec Greg Romack
449 S Douglas, Bement, IL 61813
(217) 253-8117 greg.romack@frontier.com

Bloomington Chapter No. 26
3rd Wednesday, 7:00 pm
302 E Jefferson Street, Bloomington, IL 61701
HP Ralph T. Davis
20 Berenz Place, Bloomington, IL 61701-6702
(309) 829-6804 virginia.ralph@comcast.net
Sec Billy M Burden
410 E Locust, Bloomington, IL 61701
(309) 530-0099 bmburden@msn.com

Cary-Grove Chapter No. 36
3rd Monday, 7:30 pm
28 NW Highway @ Ross Street, Cary, Illinois 60013
HP Jerrick C Simbol
10550 Haverhill Lane, Huntley, IL 60142
(630) 715-5806 jcsimbol@comcast.net
Sec Benjamin R Gates
1122 Compton Drive, Algonquin 60102
(847) 204-2969 brgate111@yahoo.com

Centralia Chapter No. 93
2nd Thursday Jan to Oct, 7:00 pm
236 South Elm Street, Centralia, IL 62801
HP Arvey O. Hartlipp
427 Bicknell, Centralia, IL 62801
(618) 532-0564 n/a
Sec Joseph L Pieron
1907 Esther Drive, Centralia, IL 62801
(618) 532-6253 jpieron@sbcglobal.net

Champaign Chapter No.50
3rd Wednesday in Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec, 7:00 pm
14 Bel-Air Court, Champaign, IL 61820
HP Larry J. Krisher
104 W. Church Street, Villa Grove, IL 61956-1115
(217) 303-2539 lkrisher70@yahoo.com
Sec Sean P McBride
13877 Murry Clark Road, Danville, IL 61834
(217) 304-5786 sean@nwcable.net

DeKalb Chapter No. 52
4th Thursday, 7:30 pm
402 E Fairview, DeKalb, Il 60015
HP Kevin Eggenburg
320 Northknoll Drive, Rochelle, IL 61068
(815) 440-7088 eggy1983@yahoo.com
Sec James M Tome
631 DeKalb Avenue, Sycamore, IL 60178
(815) 625-1060 dekalb.mason@gmail.com

DeWitt Chapter No. 119
3rd Wednesdays, 7:00 pm
125 South 5th Street, Petersburg, IL 62675
HP Vernon LaGesse
1619 S Pasfield Street, Springfield, IL 62704
(217) 525-1410 vlagesse@fgi.net
Sec Nyle G Waters
P.O. Box 168, Tallula, IL 62688
(217) 634-4267 yeducate@gmail.com

Edgar Chapter No. 32
2nd Friday of Jan, Apr, Jul, Oct, 7:30 pm
301 S Central Street, Paris, IL 61944
HP Shane M. Moran
24270 N 1950th Street, Chrisman, IL 61924
(217) 251-7381 stratton405@gmail.com
Sec Edward D Trover Jr
432 W Crawford Street, Paris, IL 61944
(217) 822-6910 edtrover@yahoo.com

Euclid Chapter No. 13
2nd Tuesday, 7:30 pm
34 West Jefferson Avenue, Naperville, IL 60540
HP Calvin E. Johnson
905 Farmstead Lane, Shorewood, IL 60404
(815) 254-0470 clvnjohnson2@gmail.com
Sec Timothy J. Ory
4023 Chesapeake Lane, Naperville, IL 60564
(630) 346-0849 tjory@sbcglobal.net

Eureka Chapter No. 98
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm
1165 N Main Street, Canton, IL 61520
HP Donald W Foulk
804 E Linn Street, Canton, IL 61520
(309) 224-0361 marlafoulk09@comcast.net
Sec Robert C. Beaty
940 S First Street, Canton, IL 61520
(309) 338-4345 rcbeaty@sbcglobal.net

Evanston Chapter No. 144
1st Monday Sep, Nov, Jan, Mar & May, 7:30 pm
1453 Maple Avenue, Evanston, IL 60076
HP Youssef Namroud
5056 Carol Street, Skokie, IL 60077
(773) 875-8873 ussef6752@hotmail.com
Sec John H Brandenburg
8113 E Prairie Road, Skokie, IL 60076
(847) 226-9132 brandy51468@comcast.net

Ford Chapter No. 113
3rd Thursday, 7:30 pm
149½ North Market Street, Paxton, IL 60957
HP Richard S Thompson
311 E Pine Street, Paxton, IL 60957-1129
(217) 649-5421 rthompson.edu@gmail.com
Sec Max E Guthrie
1106 Fawn Drive, Mahomet, IL 61853-9183
(217) 586-3405 paxtonyr11338129@mchsi.com

Fox River Chapter No. 14
2nd Thursday except Jul & Aug, 7:30 pm
10 S 2nd St, Geneva, IL 60134
HP Gary L. Moore
1136 Berkenshire Lane, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
(630) 244-9683 glmoore1959@gmail.com
Sec Michael D. Millette
3N297 Town Hall Road, Campton Hills, IL 60119
(630) 470-3225 mmillette@comcast.net

Franklin Chapter No. 8
2nd Wednesday, 7:30 pm
1513 Washington Avenue, Alton, IL 62002
HP David P. Hutt
6854 Kensington Drive, Maryville, IL 62062-8525
(618) 667-2121 davehutt@att.net
Sec William E. Robinson
5803 DeerTrail, Godfrey, IL 62035
(618) 466-7597 shadow8640@yahoo.com

Freeport Chapter No. 23
1st Tuesday, 7:00 pm
305 W Stephenson Street, Freeport, IL 61032
HP M Todd Hess
3158 N Jackson Road, Pecatonica, IL 61063
(815) 235-5125 mtoddhess@gmail.com
Sec Walter M Hoffman
305 W Stephenson St, Freeport, IL 61032
(815) 238-7921 wmhffmn@aeroinc.net

Girard Chapter No. 132
2nd Wednesday, dark Jul & Aug, 6:45 pm
19891 Crown Two Mine Road, Girard, IL 62640
HP Joshua P Bacon
803 S 6th Street, Girard, IL 62704
(618) 691-6382 jbacon0102@gmail.com
Sec Gary Gatton
415 Dye, Virden, IL 62690
(217) 965-5557 ggatton@yahoo.com

Goodbrake Chapter No. 59
3rd Tuesday, 7:30 pm
926 E. Main, Clinton, IL 61727
HP George Walton
2 Lamplighter Court, Mt Pulaski, IL 62548
(217) 737-8454 georgewalton8454@gmail.com
Sec Mark A. Keagle
1700 Washington Street, Clinton, IL 61727
(217) 824-4720 skeagle30@hotmail.com

Henry Godeke Chapter No. 38
4th Monday, 7:00 pm
201 Washington Street, Bridgeport, IL 62417
HP Byford O. Cook
147 S 5th Street, Albion, IL 62806
(618) 262-3313 brotherbocook@gmail.com
Sec Jason C Kinsolving
870 County Rd 2300E, Fairfield, IL 62837
(618) 919-0480 seeker.otj@gmail.com

Hillsboro Chapter No. 197
2nd Thursday, 7:30 pm
903 South Main, P.O. Box 132, Hillsboro, IL 62049
HP William D Fogle
2007 Summit, Hillsboro, IL 62049
(217) 710-7688 wilfogle@gmail.com
Sec Michael Walters
2105 Miller Avenue, Hillsboro, IL 62049
(217) 532-5495 mwetter28@outlook.com

Joliet Chapter No. 27
2nd Thursday, 7:30 pm
350 N Midland Avenue, Joliet, IL 600435
HP Isaac Orr
513 Bremer Street, Wilmington, IL 60481
(815) 671-1688 orr_isaac@yahoo.com
Sec William H Poole Jr
3710 Bergstrom Street, Joliet, IL 60431
(815) 725-3522 williampoole@comcast.net

LaFayette Chapter No. 2
3rd Tuesday, 7:30 pm
5418 West Gale St., Chicago, IL 60630
HP Jack M. Recinto
3436 W Belle Plaine Avenue, Chicago, IL 60618
(773) 627-7542 jrecinto@gmail.com
Sec Patrick B. Jones
3227 N. Pacific Avenue, Chicago, IL 60634
(312) 307-5141 ddgm5ne@ilmason.org

Lincoln Chapter No. 147
3rd Thursday except Jul & Aug, 7:30 pm
2022 North Kickapoo Street, Lincoln, IL 62656
HP Barry W Leach
524 W Jefferson Street, Mt Pulaski, IL 62548
(217) 792-5360 bvleach@frontiernet.net
Sec H Gary Reichert
39 Illini Drive, Lincoln, IL 62656
(217) 871-9013 garyr@springnet1.com

Lincoln Park Chapter No. 177
1st Tuesday, Feb, May, Jun, Aug, Nov, 7:00 pm
6910 West Grand Avenue, Chicago, IL 60707
HP Ren Vincent Escalara
1121 W Wasington Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302
(773) 680-9358 n/a
Sec William E Carlton
337 S Maple Ave, Unit 35, Oak Park, IL 60302
(630) 430-3320 William_Carlton@att.net

Logan Chapter No. 196
2nd Friday, 7:00 pm
9420 South 52nd Avenue, Oak Lawn, IL 60452
HP Wesley A. Ruder
2200 Light Road, Oswego, IL 60543
(708) 715-0300 wesruder17@yahoo.com
Sec John T Riedas, Sr
5918 Edward Drive, Oak Forest, IL 60452-2820
(708) 687-6644 John-olyr@att.net

Loyal L Munn Chapter No. 96
1st Wednesday Sep to Jun, 7:30 pm
455 W Dundee Road, Palatine, IL 60067
HP James B Newby
7 N DuBois Avenue, Elgin, IL 60123
(847) 946-4295 James.newby@gmail.com
Sec Russell L Schlosser
114 Ironwood Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
(847) 420-5089 russ_schlosser@hotmail.com

Macomb Chapter No. 111
3rd Wednesdays, 7:00 pm
133 S Randolph Street, Macomb, IL 61455
HP Joseph L Logsdon
125 Bishop Street, Colchester, IL 62326
(309) 261-0480 tblee05@yahoo.com
Sec Richard L. Carman
P.O. Box 74, 303 S Price, Industry, IL 61440
(309) 333-0991 richcar@mtcnow.net

Macon Chapter No. 21
3rd Thursday, 7:00 pm
224 W William Street, Decatur, IL 62522-2314
HP Chad R. Richards
2902 N Woodford, Decatur, IL 62526
(217) 454-6141 pltzero@yahoo.com
Sec Christopher J Whitney
5790 W Wood Road, Decatur, IL 62522
(217) 201-4164 cwhit4@hotmail.com

M.I.B. Red Chapter No. 233
3rd Monday, 7:30 pm
159 West North Avenue, Elmhurst, IL 60126
HP Charles E. Antol
2415 S 57th Avenue, Cicero 60804
(312) 402-2385 cantol@comcast.net
Sec Daniel J Harper
6401 W Berteau Ave., #514, Chicago, IL 60634
(773) 330-3111 danimal@hotmail.com

Murphysboro Chapter No. 164
4th Monday, 7:00 pm
1115 Chestnut Drive, Murphysboro, IL 62966
HP Tracy W. Harris
12063 Lake of Egypt Road, Marion, IL 62959
(618) 559-2352 st33l1970@gmail.com
Sec Jason I Moser 11495 Strawberry Rod, Carbondale, IL 62901
(618) 559-2352 jmoser81@yahoo.com

Nachusa Chapter No. 56
2nd Monday, 7:30 pm
1409 North Galena Avenue, Dixon, IL 61021
HP Bryon Bowers
210 N Division, Po;o, IL 61014
(815) 499-8038 bryonbowers@hotmail.com
Sec Gregory M Lutyens
P.O. Box 775, Rock Falls, IL 61071
(815) 508-3878 blueraider8@comcast.net

Palatine Chapter No. 206
3rd Wednesday Sep – Jun, 7:30 pm
455 W Dundee Road, Palatine, IL 60067
HP Matthew Toth
75 N Cowley Road, Riverside, IL 60546
(518) 852-9232 amoni215@gmail.com
Sec Mark D Nokes
640 Mohave Street, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169-3211
(847) 991-8040 mnokes@ameritech.net

Pekin Chapter No. 25
1st Monday of Jan, Mar, May, Jun, Jul, Sep, Nov, 7:00 pm
338 Elizabeth Street, Pekin, IL 61554
HP 1011 Bacon Street, Pekin, IL 61554
(309) 346-0959 wittclan@heartmail.us
Sec Charles R Robertson
1310 Broadway Street, Pekin, IL 61554
(309) 648-1793 pekinyorkrite@gmail.com

Peoria Chapter No. 7
2nd Friday, 7:00 pm
3819 N. Prospect Road, Peoria Heights, IL 61614
HP Fred L. Barlow
2427 N Sleister Lance, Hanna City, IL 61536
(309) 677-6769 barlof001@gmail.com
Sec Karl B Rambaud
120 E Locust Street, Metamora, IL 61548
(309) 573-2425 kbrambaud@hotmail.com

Rock Island Chapter No. 18
4th Monday, 7:00 pm
414 W First Avenue, Milan, IL 61264
HP Thomas Podrovitz
402 S Washington Street, Abingdon, IL 61410
(309) 403-0240 Podsquad1@gmail.com
Sec William G Schlobohm
1451 20th Ave, Apt 131,
E Moline, IL 61244
(309) 755-1194 wgschlob@gmail.com

Shabbona Chapter No. 37
2nd Thursday, 7:00 pm
916 Columbus Street, Ottawa, IL 61350
HP Eric L Goetsch
426 Chambers Street, Ottawa, IL 61350
(815) 228-9606 e_goetsch@yahoo.com
Sec Richard Burton
417 W Bluff Street, Streator, IL 61364
(815) 433-1038 rburton@hupplaw.com

Springfield Chapter No. 1
4th Monday, 7:00 pm
1020 Richard Rd., Springfield, IL 62704
HP Andrew Jacob Mays
2337 S. 8th Street, Springfield, IL 62703
(217) 503-8739 ajmay8965@gmail.com
Sec F. Richard Carlson
5129 Mitchell Rd., Riverton, IL 62561
(217) 629-8166 frcriverton@att.net

Sullivan Chapter No. 128
3rd Wednesdays, dark Nov, 7:00 pm
107 East Jefferson, P.O. Box 402 Sullivan, IL 61951
HP Michael Black
305 W Hunter, Sullivan, IL 61951
(217) 728-4560 michaelsblack@yahoo.com
Sec Sean E Voegel
312 N VanBuren Street, Sullivan, IL 61937
(217) 273-5773 sevplumber@gmail.com

Tuscola Chapter No. 66
1st Monday Mar, Jun, Dec, & 1st Wednesday Sep, 7:30 pm
105½ North Main Avenue, Tuscola, IL 61953
HP Phillip W R Jones
1 South Main Street, Villa Grove, IL 61956
(217) 253-9111 jonesdds@mcnsi.com
Sec Frank W Lincoln
P.O. Box 106, Tuscola, IL 61953
(217) 253-3897 mrlnlincoln@yahoo.com

Unity Chapter No. 182
1st Friday except Jan, & Jul, 7:00 pm
213 West Clay Street, Collinsville, IL 62234
HP Billy E Gobel
5121 Buena, Granite City, IL 62239
(618) 920-8768 cowboybilly13@gmail.com
Sec Kevin Take
133 Southwood Terrace, Collinsville, IL 62234
(618) 741-3154 abwkndr1@yahoo.com

Warren Chapter No. 30
2nd Thursday, 7:00 pm
200 South E Street, Monmouth, IL 61462
HP Clint R. Smock
1510 11th Street, Monmouth, IL 61462
(309) 299-8783 csmock@mail.org
Sec Jamie A Emery
307 Mercer Street, P.O. Box11, Oquawka, IL 61469
(309) 337-8067 jamie-emery@hotmail.com

Waukegan Chapter No. 41
3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
127 N Genesee Street, Waukegan, IL 60085
HP Carlos Duran
222 N Martin Luther King Jr, Apt 2, Waukegan, IL 60085
(847) 877-2664 crsystems@live.com
Sec John Rogers
2594 N Mallard Lane, Cound Lake Beach, IL 60073
(847) 688-3680 john.rogers@mac.com

West Suburban Chapter No. 207
1st Monday, 7:30 pm
40 Forest Avenue Riverside, IL 60546
HP Rayshaun Cleveland
422 S Euclid Avenue, Apt 5, Oak Park, IL 60302
(205) 575-9373 rayshaun.cleveland@gmail.com
Sec Richard T Carnall
61 S 7th Avenue, La Grange, IL 60525
(708) 352-0992 wsyorkrite@gmail.com

Winnebago Chapter No. 24
2nd Wednesday. 8:00 pm
4524 Charles Street, Rockford, IL 61108
HP William J. Farris
4463 Shorewood, Rockford, IL 61101
(815) 703-7655 mardendist@sbcglobal.net
Sec Matthew F Gibbons
516 Oak Knolls Avenue, Rockford, IL 60117
(815) 871-0672 matt092@comcast.net

Bitnami